Menu
0

TT$195.00
Add to cart
Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Duplex Single Mode OS2 2m/6ft
Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Duplex Single Mode OS2 2m/6ft
Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Duplex Single Mode OS2 2m/6ft

Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Duplex Single Mode OS2 2m/6ft

TT$195.00Incl. tax

• Polished ceramic ferrule LC connectors
• Low smoke, zero halogen LSZH) insulation
• LC to LC fibre patch lead connection
• Colour coded strain to indicate signal path Read more..

  • Delivery

    1-2 Business Days
  • Delivery Options

    TT$25.00 or Free In-store Pickup
  • Payment Options

    LINX or Credit Card
  • Need Assistance

    WhatsApp - 306-2319

Product description

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Duplex Single Mode OS2 2m/6ft

0 reviews

Available in store

Online and in-store prices may differ
Last updated: Today at 15:19

Review Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Duplex Single Mode OS2 2m/6ft

• Polished ceramic ferrule LC connectors
• Low smoke, zero halogen LSZH) insulation
• LC to ..

Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe

Create an account

Having an account with us will allow you to check out faster in the future, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total incl. tax:TT$0.00