Menu
0
All Locations 663-7795 / 663-6343
Port of Spain 286-7253 / 663-7795 / 663-6343
San Fernando 302-2677 / 663-7795 / 663-6343
Tunapuna 663-7795 / 663-6343

TT$925.00
Add to cart
10 Gtek Gigabit Ethernet Multimode LC fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver included), up to550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX G0101-SFP(Kit 1#)

10 Gtek Gigabit Ethernet Multimode LC fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver included), up to550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX G0101-SFP(Kit 1#)

TT$925.00Incl. tax
  • Delivery

    1-2 Business Days
  • Delivery Options

    TT$25.00 or Free In-store Pickup
  • Payment Options

    LINX or Credit Card
  • Need Assistance

    WhatsApp - 306-2319

Product description

  • Optical Port: Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm wavelength, Connect Multimode Dual LC Fiber Cable;
  • RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex, Connect UTP CAT5 Cable, Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover;
  • Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status, complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab;
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C; Support wide power supply voltage (100V-240V), operating voltage is 5VDC /1.0A;
  • What You Get: 1pcs Gigabit Ethernet SFP Slot media converters; 1pcs SFP SX transceiver; 1pcs Power Supply

Specifications

Article number
X001FFIQA1

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Article number
X001FFIQA1

10 Gtek Gigabit Ethernet Multimode LC fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver included), up to550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX G0101-SFP(Kit 1#)

0 reviews

Available in store

Online and in-store prices may differ
Last updated: Today at 20:06

Review 10 Gtek Gigabit Ethernet Multimode LC fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver included), up to550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX G0101-SFP(Kit 1#)

Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe

Create an account

Having an account with us will allow you to check out faster in the future, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total incl. tax:TT$0.00