Menu
0
All Locations 663-7795 / 663-6343
Port of Spain 286-7253 / 663-7795 / 663-6343
San Fernando 302-2677 / 663-7795 / 663-6343
Tunapuna 663-7795 / 663-6343

TT$350.00
Add to cart
Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3Duplex 50/125 OFNP 25 Meters

Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3Duplex 50/125 OFNP 25 Meters

TT$350.00Incl. tax
  • Delivery

    1-2 Business Days
  • Delivery Options

    TT$25.00 or Free In-store Pickup
  • Payment Options

    LINX or Credit Card
  • Need Assistance

    WhatsApp - 306-2319

Product description

  • ★ HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL — Fiber Optic Cable body is made of PVC/ LSZH plastic materials, which is shiny, tough, environmental protection, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tensile, non-toxic, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke. The connector is PBT plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, durable, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed.
  • ★ HIGH QUALITY IMPORTED CORE — The core is OM3 of CORNING US, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The mortise is Japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life( the usage count is more than 1,000 times) .
  • ★ INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION STANDARD — The product has exquisite and mature crafts, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, no scratches and no depression. The One-Time Pass Rate of 3D Interferometer is up to 98%, conforming International IEC Standard.
  • ★ MULTIMODE DUPLEX — 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's
  • ★ WIDELY USED — It is Suitable for SFP transceivers and media converters, compatible with HUAWEI and Cisco, such as Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.

Specifications

Article number
X002QG3Y9B

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Article number
X002QG3Y9B

Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3Duplex 50/125 OFNP 25 Meters

0 reviews

Available in store

Online and in-store prices may differ
Last updated: Today at 18:34

Review Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3Duplex 50/125 OFNP 25 Meters

Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe

Create an account

Having an account with us will allow you to check out faster in the future, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total incl. tax:TT$0.00